Saturday, December 23, 2006

"a story of the housemates..."

ONCE UPON A TIME, there are this 4 wEiRd students who come to imu to study, they are all grouped in the same batch, but all diff sub groups!!

the first one is a very tall guy... the outstanding one from the batch due to his tallness! very crazy one.. can go very very siao one..he is the batch's joker, at the same time being the runner's up for 'most ganas'! he can talk nonsense like there is no tomorrow, on the other hand can be berry serious pulak..he has some nick like tall marshian, papa, abu n so on..? he is a very nice guy afta all, since he playes dota well enuf!

the second one has characteristics that totally opposite from the 1st.. he has a nick of 'small kid' from the batchmates due to his height... he is very nice to be bullied.. he is the crowd's target to shoot at.. even when he is asleep, there will be some kepoh ppl talking about his bad.. this guy alwiz reply ppl late in sms, as a result, we alwiz fail to do chain msging as he often FORGET to fwd..

now the 3rd one..he is WeiRd too... he seems quiet in the beginning, but getting noisier days by days.. is it due to peer's influnces? among the joke that he used to tell, the 'lao shu chi ping guo' punya reminds everyone about him.. he had serious cough in the past months..thus 'ehem ehem, blah blah bell' were named afta him... recently he had got his cough cleared, totally.......

and the last one.. he is very noisy.. he is hyper talkative.. he can crap so well n go very crazy jus as the 1st one.. and he loves to eat and he has an oversize stomach recently...he nice is 'si fei zhu'... throughout the semester, he spread his genes to his class-partners bit to bit...

As time passes, the 4of them get to know each other closer, they hang out together, they play and they crap together, they even sing on the stage as a group! sometimes, the first one gets angry with the second, then the 3rd and the 4th will support, and the 2nd one will get deep into trouble...but on another occassion, the 2nd one gets bor song with the last one, now nobody will put any attention into it pulak... however, they seem to be very happie with each other.....

a closer link of the 4of them has established when they finally decided to be HOUSEMATES of one another....

they have a great time being housemates of each other..

as life goes by, there is a time for the separation of each of them when they have finally graduated... they will be placed at different ulu places to work... they had to say 'good bye' to each other...................................

thank you for reading...lolz ;p

cintan mee belated 22nd bd~

U20 Dec, Wed

Had a v.belated burfday celebration for vb's 2nd most ageing person, cintan mee!(chim tam ming)
our ah head is jian, june baby!

wathed eragon... was okay okay larh.. but dont like the starring ppl..eragon2? might consider geh.. kim hoe lets go.. the late outing ended by having dinner @gasoline in

happie burfday tam ming! ;)

Sunday, December 17, 2006

anotha tired day! ;) 2nd MTF national interclub TKD champ

17 dec, sun

took part in the national inter-club tkd championship today... both my bro n i were 'mai zhu zai' (sold over to) terengganu, where v represent terengganu instead of our own club..

there were lotsa participants in open guys larh EVE!! fighting 5participants to final is the limit dy larh... so long time neva experince such a hectic fight dy... sumore to fight 3x2mins a round wasnt easy larh!!! @@

was lucky enuf to lost to national fighters in the semi or final dy.. if not v gonna bring back 'steel medal' dy... lolz

i won 1st 3 rds, quite oklarh, jus abit of clashes on my legs, lost in the 4th(semi) n got myself a bronze medal...

zhuon won 1st 4rds, lost in final to ryan, yeah again ;/

but wats good was that he had got himself a place in the terengganu sukma team..he wil be going in-camp training in late dec, n starting to get his monthly trainin $$ for one n half year till sukma 08' if evything goes right.. so good luck to him lorh! :)

think this interclub will be my closing match for my tkd journey on a ring dy..
fighting with a yellow belt at an age of 9, closing with a bronze medal on a national championship at age of 20 was okay dy... i tot i will fight till 26/27 like that lerh.. lolz

im so tired dy... thks my dear dear for evything, waking up early in the morning, SUPPORTs, teman me play games, chat n all! she went offline abit early than me! geeezzz.nvm larh.. lol ;)

Saturday, December 09, 2006

a delayed one, VB sem5 semnual dinner...

28 Nov, Tues

IT WAS WAY BACK to 2nd day, 2nd week of sem5, wher v hav our delayed self-cooked annual dinner@vista... it was a late one cos v are waiting for the results from resit, then oly v cud celebrate wit worries-free....

This time v hav qris(main chef), till stratchlyde ;p + tam ming + me ;)
qris cooked fried maggi(wantan mee failed n throw away.. sobs) + hou yao kai + seaweed soup + sour fried fish(jian + yeaw cooked till head n' tail detach from e fish) + tong sui.. while tam ming cooked vege n i did fried rice...

afta dinner, v hav had a supa late belated bd celebration for wm n darren.. made them do prank calls... LOLz... cant resist to laugh when u listen to how they actually flirt on the fon larh.. Hahaha..

some pics...

~our main dishes of the nite..~

~future wife?~



~ vb full attendance... ;P~

~still vb.... ~

~ the family is expanding... ~

~ belated bd boys...~

~off camera shot!~

~a big happie family... ~