Tuesday, October 31, 2006


30 oct, mon

pheeeeewww! yahhhooooooooo~ damn glad to pass my sem4...with my frens ther..!!!! :) :) :) :) :) :) :)

congrats to those who passed again!

n neva give up, jia you for the unlucky ones who failed pp,
v are alwiz with u k.. jia you! :)

looking fwd for sem5.. n a new life... ;)

Sunday, October 29, 2006

the day afta tomorrow...

wwngcls,de ~AsoeaIgar ftmereotba Phetubtwde agdodbmyck ewtitsnuar

Imtideerly glllart2on adnidebmeg dyhoim2ane ..tdtdtaryof~ :)use4cc&o

rehaaysht.. cibibyopmi attbdae4ss Vachit..?eb eaybykthu~ ppot,dJues


gssdeaeuin ofifr,pig& arfiwhntsl BearltIwmo apcuenheee inti2bakrn

here..dthsm ni2heaines tearrdgttr pideitrtke ,Iuweaaton ntsimeheep

heatbedsnu knsotomaf, owongeynbu gidgwi..Wsa lewetaottI stetllorye

nynokohae.. wawtfusuTh yshajuthec tretthsmko 2ltIsainou yaukinucfm

tazysiogd, kebutbetIw matariaiil rsotonsuhe ynslngntbo eVbegasten

tiin&keade ll..*isndar vmhuseon.... katassmyde y..gassonar

more updates..

27th n 28th, thurs n fri

WORKING - been working terribly ALOT these 2 days.. thurs worked for 7n half hours n today worked for 6 n half hours... tireddddd nia...

yest's feelings were mixed... more mixed than a plate of penang rojak.. but it wasnt nice.. started off with sweet greetings...but ended wit tears dropping down...aihhhz.. jus dont ask me y larh k..

fri ar, d mixed feeling were stil ther... this time it beceme pizza hut with 3 flavors of cheese inside..but it wasnt tasty..started off with worries, ended with happiness n sadness again..aihhzz... but this time no tears...jus arguments n doubts...aiihhzzz..

went to kyee's 21burfday celebration on fri's nite.. meet all frens here.. so many came.. reunion reunion kekeke... happie 21st birthday kah yie! =)

*sem4 results will be released on nex mon... till then v pray hard togeta k... p105iers.. evyone must pass sem4 togeta!!!!!!

* gud luckssssssssssssssssssssss guys!

Friday, October 27, 2006

there is always a betta day, tomorrow...

deedtgenit arofredeey ,ifwetdues Detaswgbba tsitinpat// arrteeutdn

edas..iulei &duptwtkta easeas..?so Iceaweurlt rdtsntIlur rirwllfaak

t..mafo,dit dedertenme arth2t2n..h faarststob dee1rudtow ul,uefmeew

t3eslodest rdt?prarha 4tyeitdetv abthdeInfe h&t2e?arr2 ouerveoeel

edleslertf y,tiowiter butblydati runossvwy.. tylo..?illi shtvomatpu

aideedretm lyaray..Iyd ..k?hk..miea zedeankeua myartassr;) rdariccalo

Thursday, October 26, 2006

jus meant for u...

25 Oct,

etiflyttmu nie!goudac teIhtueaks Asmbinypea 2rvf,mrd;) we4lalrer..

,urtmeIl..I Rdanfrldlu motpomomvU Deimsowoes sternoyb;)

2b cont..

20 Oct, Fri

etymidteth tyisthwhu.. arnoisilho Msre:/stms ,Ihhlaespe pralIdniwi

yuloenicis nor..tredsu tsdeykay..: toiedeavk.. osco..har)// danzmyanIm

I, keamntda Icuu..uery’ alpaseessm Ond&0.s2d4 let1emteov Frwo30bito

wahaislybo sjppsemaok umindudein iengs..uial pies..qacg& ..IinImckl4

ncdalluurw ely..wop&ay mynerkrudo torkhepied woits..shwn catocackou

esreudotcb quetnthaut arikbumoro 2tthhad..e2 e..sIsevibb imefvcnowa

atdlngwadm 4.unupnaov 20choucaie ho..rmainha pmb4rmtcwi

muophahoev ..shaiethol tuplwitaik imtuafetdo soyhlbdssw

owuy..usmnt eni’haeimi t2sprddend utoksegi..I lorelyas..0 ..s4lntredo

atmoogeaut temeetrcof rsnta..hiti Wasthaemin wasvvwngme tmhedtts&o

relkpeet4a 2sedtabumo gwhalitcvi swg,wasteb anlfngame.. uaway2reak

te7pks,sas drm,wiowon obbutmacas Iwodoloden bhtnetopan anatucayse

hoik,tgunt iceahodlhe e...niurauci otevtivsin unmahaghne acalonumgi

h..acovIsll ?ok,erudik ntIhfedeem mawawiunyf hearelnlis

usnwk2ilum osanviyvti om2sststme sih..duluha ucena..il4a ngdubackvs

erhiouy,in atleriItgu chrangotwa diaswaavte erinheoftI nn..wspilll

gau2tmtent inbmomdugs ..Iygenalee wantttIhtl wafat..itms naedhaine..

omar..hakei indoadsa..u g..ubgrthrs wetiintsfo ustseaouta lclhmetenh

bealatsmtu taysslalou :pcaehont! Stredoveri Uare,eef;O edrefcnagh

Wednesday, October 25, 2006

I AM back....

25 Oct, wed

I AM back... i am able to run, to jump n to fight again! glad that my legs were on a good recovering dy.. the wound was closing nicely..jus need another wk to fully recovery..

Last sat, went to sir ranjendran's deepavali open hse.. went with eve(the bulliable driver), ken n vincent.. meet some old frens ther..ryan won the recent youth commenwealth games in australia.. congrats larh! pity eve that day larh, being the only gal ther, wat do u expect, center of bulliable target.. lol ;)

* thks eve n tkd members for making me a card of gratitude, instead of one for recovering? hehe.. thks guys! :)

At nite, went subang for seafood with tkd mates..discovered this nice n cheap place for seafood.. 10 of us, v ordered crabs, sotong, lai niu prawns, tofu, vege, chicken wings, kwong fu chao.. rm130 oly :))))))) smilling in joys with saliva dropping.........


happie raya to my muslim frens n happie holidays to those non-muslim! :)

hav tkd training with kbu mates on mon, since they are going for mapcu tkd nex sun..
tested, that im able to fight again, wudnt put effort to train, but looking fwd for a good fight nx wk..
went jogging afta that, tested again, i can run edy.. stamina dropped, of cos.. muahahhaa.. i am on a gud way recovering!


went mid v to shop with qris yesrterday.. a day of fulfillment n joys.. v got evything v wanted, but not Ej's one.. oppss! ;)

Tuesday, October 24, 2006

stil thurs..cont...

19 oct, thurs

We&ducahhu i..olenk..iy Prorecmiin p/to..rchuo inhkkass;p s:utedemhh

stooticwrk huktvehein rshetothg.. Itn..itgmIm deinmser?0 wautiae2wo mandrehaun deoUsthaco Laalhaboav acttil..hok tel2turein

wahoonnisa spwydengfa isiedu?vmy indwresmns sengticowo g?itsporms

wa2ie..ooer spntrek4wa lahefumet.. rkngntdtma y,pesenoge ..upshsoctt

enmotwutat naviasud..k skepedegee eZmeakpmsa eduly9ilpw !d4a..i..bng

ngseewitti tonoithoon nimomeutIa anormoezsi teregehegr tielvi!wta

wauae..quth nttaVritem ednyeaeeov edmeetedly tooncharie !Ietim1Ub4

tingempifa ng4icDewil ..smp'sasur strcsinath eaosbarae.. arhiblnaer

aiie?Iewan wanjmiroyt lkoyslngim bagbitduys inedeawaes ibut..uthom

c2!A,Iorab pitotoesbe d..netot..du leismeait2 pamofrgorh h..ehntnfgr

,tuw..boure otatuttbaf IcIwItadra antethrn..u udantulyid dslleredwe

urdulyedet haiabathge keloioatst scerVwre;) epseuschig

moin..2kBle vimyaterhu ewcameesh? AffiulyIns enrpsapo00 tandaktaib

ubabmyfaet akonhestur sat3arerke Sely5aeaen fe.4tbwhys ntatn..tsug

rdisebextt oobt4uamed r..heco??Id foghstbaeg milameIrin ruttonk4re

lotuogtewa ng..Iiz..usn ersme4sa't hameapado, tis2abyNth vawioldait

dntothum4i asdoatigma keitnihtxm atenaiuske dmagtemaov baotn..ayit

h..usactlan Iwgak2easw aninbpveer iemeug..tan nab4eemeed leetobhaun

tiino?dano ongaRwtele ..Rgiehagh: qumeominn? wentarais// esetolgado

learn self def ;p

a short msg... :-)

hoyItqrdss wrgoriatuo uainsaeloh WeToutIm;p r?gor,ur:) I,dawihemi

Monday, October 23, 2006


19 Oct, thurs

snt..coofyb itAtmpthco ewleanetsI Wegrtue9e.. asasymimto d'eaac9%Ma

hakfstencr tIasilwaow cucolhlkde ldtwylt?gi dnsmurind0 utalegBena

ethedhhrhge atbeopanta thstwadsdo sttegiollk (atni)(thin)(stoh)(nvwa)(wneo) re,twuduto

!Bheosimht utcoo,ewye Idurplast.. pahaetthtr onagusn'00 thvtodetig

geavetetol dtsuawinaw ogmtitgfas Mautgtb4ra etinmelo00 naohogmenl

edmeshd,de anntarremo ot..Vedalme inudedugjo (herg)(talk)(,vla)(lyen)(nt!0) demo,vheye

nienagswen tedludhese waestinItt Theavhinth srs,megole atlyavsmom

..Uasededre toanwiinpl ldgrthgey0 doyepiosrs meynuctu00 wnnwssshms

shasngca's arlo2stche eunghahear Iwriilotth (rwor)(asuw)(re..g)(acho)(ttil) udeslitoer

haosdInemp tnedasdaic it?Ikeyiga 5asuhe,ino eIntduname mtppenfoly

IwmpaOerin asetlyinge thewmp(a10)ve datoanplju eritic0mn ty,cootaymp

strtwiec..I heownsosto onat?UInld nuetownoge (lyon)(ch..s)(said)(otso)(uwas) wahehotmng

akedIwnisr ..d"hinteea"ll upepyeohat ura..odthyo ura..odthyo ulliahu..wa

T;,Imeogni )Zdoguette huhadmawz! Swiyudenul huvgomit//// EEintittar

Wednesday, October 18, 2006

a day off...

18 oct, wed

Worked yest from 2-7pm.. getting used to the data keying dy.. but my boss wasnt satisfied on my 1st day... too slow my speed n the standard deviation for errors was 1.51%... ohhhhhhhhhh.. perhaps i did beta today? nid to check back the stat on thurs..

So today i took a leave.. work 2 days, rest 1day.. hahahahha.. lazy nia.. stil thinking wher to go? how to pass my time? lol...

Gotta remove the stiches on my left leg on doesnt seem to recover at the moment..i can walk like normal(if im wearing socks n shoe) but i cudnt run n do sparring as b4... ishhh! received news from eve that mapcu tkd is on 5th nov.. national interclub is on 17dec.. i wanna fight!! that cud be my last 2 fights in the ring b4 i retire from the ring? i need a miracle recovery in 2 wks time pls... :)

Monday, October 16, 2006

update update..

17 oct, mon

Finally got myself a day off n OUT on sun..LEARN the -ness thingy by watching you, me n dupree! not a good show..dont choose this show if u hav a choice.. haha..a fulfilled day, i shal hav more time to hang out with u! ;)


STARTED work today.. with UNISYS company in damansara height.. drove ther.. pay rm10 for parking, regretted to drive ther, i tot its only rm5(for saturday oly!) started to work, key in data(thousands over of acc no + amount of $$$ for citibank alone) from 1-7pm.. tat oly cover the number of cheques received from the date 9oct -12oct.. dam busy.. dun hav time to rest.. tired.. neckache like sia..since it is a flexible job, i will quit once i hav earn enuf larh(means i fried the boss sotong, wahahaha)... tomolo gotta take public transport dy..geez!!

Saturday, October 14, 2006

my boy had got his yellow 1 :)

13 Oct, Fri

Had tkd grading for my kids tonite.. there were total 15 of them, 5 are taking their poom(junior black) today.. grading went well, glad to say that my students all passed! heheh :) glad that the naughty boy had finally got his yellow belt afta 5months.. he is only 4 yrs(he said so), he joined us 2 yrs afta his bro joined the class.. first student who hav got yellow bet at the age b4 5yrs old at my gym.. stil my fav student so far, potential fighter in the future as well... ;p

~the 2 white belt~

~zhuon n my fav personal kid, wei jie~

~its him again, he is oly 4yrs+.. heiyah!~

~small gal wan ru~

~free sparing~

~it is jus like another training.. ~

~heiiiiyak! small gal kristine oso can break plank lerh!~

~yellow belt doing their basic~

~from brown 2 to poom!~

~geoffrey, fav student in tkd ring~

~naughty boy's bro, him n me~

~my future fighters~

Thursday, October 12, 2006

demo, again... lalalalalala~

12 Oct, thurs

Again, had tkd demo this morning in imu.. today ther were less ppl watching us, oly sem1 students, as they jus finished their oly lecture in the morning, plus a few p106iers.. p105? bpharm?

v really tot evything jus went smoothly today..was a success demo..perhaps was beta than yest.. less nervous, less mistakes.. but actually it isnt! i hav an injury on my leg, where i oly discovered it when i got back to home.. it bled quite seriously, i din noe bout it at all.. i realised pain on my foot, i tot it is only a bruise or wat.. ther was a deep cut on my left leg actually, got it from kicking the apple on knife( i tot i hitted on the knife back??? or i kicked it too hard that it went one rd?) afta washing my wound, it started to bleed.. bleed alottttt.. so zhuon fetched me to the clinic.. i hav got 4 stiches on my tapak kaki! first time having stiches, saw it on zhuon's cheek long time ago, n on my student's lip not long ago.. it is memang pain during the injection of the painkiller, but afta tat i feel ntg at all, the doc jus get busy to do the stiching, without sayang my leg at all!!!! argh! one bad thing now is that i cant wet my bandaged foot FOR ONE WEEK, cant even straighten my tapak kaki to walk like normal..pain pain pain! aihz aihzzz.. n got to remove those stiches one wk later..

think i cudnt make it for tomolo's red box session dy.. so sry lerh, sista!

I hav got myself a temporary job.. its working on data entry with maybank accounts thingy.. working time is flexible, choose to work on any wkday, 6-8 hrs daily, reasonable high paid(rm6.50 per hour).. will hook myself onto it for a few days for sure!

* thks my demo team members : eve, kin thong, pei ling, ejie, yuna, nisha, jasmine n alex?

* i tot u r sick today.. not feeling gud.. not well.. lalalalalalalalalala~!

Wednesday, October 11, 2006

tkd demo for recruitment drive ;O

11 Oct, Wed

Im back to imu in the morning.. Had a rather thorough practice b4 the actual tkd demo at 12.30.. suddenly, time flies, its 12.30 dy, evyone got nervous.. ejie, pei ling were so nervous.. 1st time doing demo worh.. my adrenaline haven hit me as im conducting the demo for the very first part, basics.. den its me n eve, v did a pattern, v did koryo, oly practice twice to hav came up with same ending timing! which means v cud be good partner in poomsae event if v practice more lerh ;p

nex, its the last part n the part where evyone is focus on - destruction(planks breaking).. start off with white belt, did a front kick, followed by turning kick, then chop kick(ejie), n back thrust(pei ling).. all planks broken! *clap clap... while i failed to break the jumping front kick one's with 2 tries.. argh! failureeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! at that time, yeah my adrenaline levels raisesssss...

fortunately, afta that evything went smooth n v made the demo a success!
erm today v hav spent rm61.50 for planks.. i broke 5 with 5 kicks, rm 27.50 fly dy... lolz

eve n me concluded that today's demo was a failure! v mus do beta tomolo! wish us lucks! :)

* today was another bad day.. mixed feelings lerh @_S

pp team gathering ;p

10 Oct, tues

The pp team hav had a small gathering party at chai yong's big hse@bukil jalil golf area..3 stories bungalow lerhh..;) delay delay delay to buy food.. this desmond is still playing ping pong at vista while v are supposed to gather at that time(this captain really 're ai' ping pong ;p) afta makan, jus chat chat n chat.. pity choon wei being the oly 'banana', poor case, alwiz nid kok liang to translate.. wher as kok liang is having hard time catching up with canto.. steph n desmond, best at their own prinsipsssSSss.. hahaha.. all 8 of us even 'cereboh' into chai yong's room afta makan..ahhaha..too bad paik ling went back taiping dy.. all e rest present.. v had pizza+kfc+chai yong's mum cooking+tong sui..

till then, wait for nex wk bak ku teh makan trip den ;p

Tuesday, October 10, 2006

hols cont..

9 Oct, mon

Got myself back to IMU at 10am for a demo practice.. the recruitment drive will b on this wed&thurs.. wil b doing a demo with fellow frens for tkd club.. ther will b cheerleading performance from pharmaknight for dance club as well.. ;)

stil nid lotsa practices afta this, as this is oly our 1st rehearsal, plus vincent, kin thong didnt turn out today..eve really put in lotsa efforts in this demo, will try my best s well to make it a success! hope things turn out well on wed n thurs, if not sure very paiseh wan!! :O

*had lunch wit hy at a dimsum shop at sri petaling..wana try out the new curry house ther but condition don permit jus had dimsum ;)

*fish got 3rd in drawing competition.. nowonder jus now ejie n me try searching for the art piece but it was gone missing.. congrats! :)

*ther might b a tkd demo in kbu nex wk.. still working on it..

*frens are ther in penang alredi.. tomolo they will go payar n den to langkawi.. hav a safe n great trip there!!

*hav got myself a job interview on this wed s well.. looking for flexible working days n high paid jobs.. wish me lucks!

Sunday, October 08, 2006

unlucky day...

7th Oct, Sat

didnt Zz well last nite.. alwiz got prob that bugged me..recently.. wat is wrong with me? wat happen to us? was it my fault all the while? @_______________@

Went Inti College Malaysia in Nilai for mapcu pp match early morning! reached the competition hall, saw many players are warming up there.. got to know who is ma li wei n so on national top players.. msia top first, second n third gal players were there! giiillaaa!

we hav no lucks..drawn into a group with all good teams there.. grouped with nilai inti, sunway, taylors, n nilai international college.. v won taylors n nic but lost to nilai inti n sunway! if v were grouped in the other gp, v might be the top of the gp n make it into final.. but v ended up didnt even make it to the semi, thou based on overall, v are supposed to be in the semis.. aiihz aiiihhzz.. my last mapcu sport event was sent off into the sea liao.. lolz!

later came back to vista at 5..waited for wm to come back n bugged wmeng to open the door for me..pigged on bugger's bed immediately.. im real dead!! got to pig for an hour b4 my pig's tone alarm sounded.. got up, shook wmeng up.. washed my face n get rdy to leave vista dy.. v are going to vincent's hse for steamboat ;)

Meet up with e rest, su miin, pei ling, khang wern, baobao.. sue choo got bumped into us afta coming back from burger stall.. vincent invited her n she din resist to go with us. hahah.. had lotsa fun talk in the car with the presence of sue choo.. kakakaka.. pity pei ling lorh!

Many of p106iers came s well... erm chen han, chi yuan, yieng, flora, million,thrisa, mei wen n jason..poor jason got 'zat' by vincent's mum for not being able to speak chinese well..remind me of the same case happened to bugger from my gang.. haha.. had very nice steamboat, sumore got sour spicy crab, forced to use hand to enjoy the full taste of it.. nyummms ;) evything were great, the crab was the best!

* thks desmond for the pp training thruout the time...
* thks vincent for such a nice dinner/gathering/open hse :)

first day of holidays...

6th Oct, Fri

Had redbox cheung K session with wmeng, hsheong, thian, flora n vincent... the last time i went cheung K was during merdeka day lerh.. nice session, at least i got to sing nicely, shout n scream like nobody's business.. heheh.. vincent, jay's fav.. thian, noe each n evy song, nt oly FIR+Jay.. flora, keeping her voice low at all time.. hsheong, wmeng + me, random on mayday+ sam lee+ JJ... had lunch ther, dey even served mooncake lerh! rm8.50 for lunch + singK, not a bad deal huh? :) bt v didnt had enuf singing that day, oly sang from 12-3pm..sadnya!

later, de rest went coffee bean while i went back imu for pingpong practice n selection.. played with desmond n uncles from vista.. played with my team mates for mapcu.. practice last from 4.30 till 8 sumting.. n manged to got myself a place in mapcu team today...afta all, a tired day larh! @___@

TODAY is MID AUTUMN CELEBRATION!! happie mooncake's fest all! happie tanglung fest anyone? heheh... ;)

im back...

5th Oct, Thurs

IM BACK for blogging afta a few days break.. had this last EOS paper on last fri, biopharm3!! it gave evyone a shock afta the test! 10times harder than wat v expect lerh... bside lacking of time to complete the questions, v were dealing with questions that are from sem5's syllabus.. wat the heck! -_-"

full of disappointment throughout this entire exam wk! pp exam - can pass gua.. dd exam - pass badly gua.. hp exam - hope can pass gua... biopharm exam - will pass badly larh!

worst exam wk i eva had so far... sleepless nites.. worrries.. all were bad.. anyhow, m soooooo glad that it was OVER!!!

AFTA EXAM, went one U wit frens.. all 16 of us.. heheh..another big gang were in midvalley.. v had lunch, movie n dinner togeta.. watched rob b hood, by jackie chan, louis koo, charlene.. was a great show for entertainment... thumbs up!! ;) hav had a surprised earlied celebration for bugger's 21st bd, which is on 10/10... he was singing along with us until he realised that the cake was actually for him.. hahahaha... hang out till ard 12 that nite.. happie 21st bd bugger!

Wednesday, October 04, 2006


4 Oct

Had hp test jus now..didnt do well.. ques were tough! cudnt finish in time! oly answered 1/3 of the paper well..or slighly more..dam scad of failing..full of disappoitment! darn sad larrrr!! :'(

tomolo last paper, biopharm! ha.. pls dont give me anymore surprise!!

gud lucks guys.. :)

Tuesday, October 03, 2006

2 down.. 2 more to go!!!

3 Oct

had dd test just now.. aihhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhzzz.. sigh!! :(
tough tough tough! arghhHhh!! it was the hardest paper v ever had in imu so far!!

its not over yet.. tomolo hp.. my worst nightmare eva!
i oly got half day left for hp..
not enuf time! darn!

gud lucks gud lucks!!!

beta pen off liao...

Monday, October 02, 2006

1st nightmare was over....

2 October

Had pp test about 2 hrs, it was scary!! v dont have enuf time to finish the paper.. one lucky thing was that the first calculation ques was a repeated ques from past year, phewww! dam glad that i noe how to do!!!

i dun dare to expect anything now.. thou the percentage for passing pp is higher, as errors alwiz exist, plus the marking is truely subjective based, all depends on mr. david chong alone, anything can happen! wish he is generous enuf to give us more marks!!

one paper down, 3more to go leh, tomolo is dd..gambateh guys!!!

* u look terribly sick today larh, sumore so ugly lerh.. rest well n a speedy recovery k.. ;)

Sunday, October 01, 2006

short notes..

a warm blessing to all my frens!! must do well in test starting from tomolo!

* to p105-iers tomolo pp first paper.. arghh! come on.. give it a burst man.. v all can do it!!! gud lucks!

* to p106-iers bioscience classtest huh.. gud lucks!

* to zhuon, gud lucks as well in ur trials.. afta thurs v are both FREE!!!

guys, ALL THE BEST!! score with flying colours... niteZ~